1/10 DEEP X Real King, Future King & Jewels Grappling Tournaments 2010 - Participants

Wednesday, 6 January 2010

DEEP X tournaments will be held on Sunday in Taido Riverside Sports Centre.

The winners of tournaments with more than 8 participants receive JPY50,000 with less than 8 participants the winner takes home JPY30,000.

The winners will also participate in the DEEP X 05 event to be held in Shijuku Face on February 6.

DEEP X Real King Tournament
Featherweight (-62kg):
-Shinichi Yoshioka (Paraestra Tokyo)
-Kou Kiuchi (Nagoya Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club)
-Kouhei Nishibayashi (GRABAKA Jiu-Jitsu Club)
-Takumi Murata (A3)
-Nobuhisa Kudo (Ampleged Kokubunji)
-Yosuke Saruta (REDIPS)
-Satoru Ida(Paraestra Kasai)

Lightweight (-69kg):
-Shinji Ejiri (AACC)
-Yu Sugiuchi (Team ROKEN)
-Yo Saito (Paraestra Sendai)
-Yasuto Nakatsuka (Gracie Barra Tokyo)
-Santos Evaldo (?) (Damm Fight-Cool Champs)
-Kohei Yasumi (Lotus Paraestra Setagaya)
-Hiroki Muramoto (Nova Uniao Japan)
-Toshiaki Hayasaka (Paraestra Sendai)
-Yuruka(?) Sasaki(Wajutsu Keishukai)

Welterweight (-77kg):
-Ryotaro Endo (Alliance)
-Yuma Ishizuka (AACC)
-Sotaro Yamada (Brave)
-Sasahara Tomeya Filho (?)(Gracie Humaita Japan)
-Takahiro Kanda (GRABAKA Gym)
-Takasumi Matsumoto (Free)

Middleweight (+77kg):
-Yuji Arai (MAX Jiu-Jitsu Academy)
-Nobuhiro Sato (Nagoya Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club)
-Soji(?) Kuroki (Nova Uniao Japan)
-Keitaro "K-Taro" Nakamura (Wajutsu Keishukai Tokyo)
-Yuji Fujioka (Alliance Square)
-Kotetsu Toyota(菊地商店)

DEEP X Future King:
Bantamweight (-57kg):
-Masahiko Morita (Newaza World)
-Kochi(?) Nishibayashi (Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy)
-Kenji Muramatsu (PUREBRED Omiya)

Feather(-62kg):
-Akihiko Sindo (Amonkai)
-Shinji Yamada (AACC)
-Kengo Kitada (Rodeostyle)
-Takashi Goto(Suita Jiu-Jitsu)
-Kazuyoshi Ikeda (DEEP)
-Hyuma Tatsuno (Free)
-タバ・アギナルド・マサオ (Damm Fight-Cool Champs)
-Jun Sakamoto (Tri-Force Styles-Infinity Academy)
-Toru Fujii (RB Academy)
-Kenji Hamamoto (Krazy Bee)

Lightweight (-69kg):
-Kazuyuki Kondo (Niwaka Grapple)
-Kengo Horiguchi (Horiguchi Dojo)
-Yasumitsu Negishi (Paraestra Chiba)
-Kenji Fukuda (Pogona)
-Tatsuya Karasawa (Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy)
-Satoshi Kitagaki (Lotus Paraestra Setagaya)
-Yuki Hanawa (RB Academy)
-Kazutami Hirai (Academy AZ)

Welterweight (-77kg):
-Koji Sakanaka (Strapple Ohana)
-Yasunori Yokoyama (Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy)
-Yuji Hashimoto (Wajutsu Keishukai)
-Hirotaka Suzuki (Pogona Club)
-Mari Hoshino (Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy)

Middleweight (-86kg):
-Tomoyuki Yamada (AACC)
-Yoichi Yamasaki (RB Academy)
-B-Taku (Paraestra Kawasaki)
-Atsushi Horiguchi (SK Absolute)

Heavyweight (+86kg):
-Satoru Honma (Honma Dojo)
-Keith Vargo (Takada Dojo)

Jewels Grappling:
50kg:

-Yuki Sugiuchi (Pogona Club)
-Yurie Kamata (GRABAKA Gym)
-Asako Murano (Academy AZ)
-Emi Tomimatsu (Paraestra Matsudo)

55kg:
-Masami Tsujiyama (PUREBRED Kawaguchi REDIPS)
-Rekako(?) Yuasa (Pogona Club)

Discuss in the FORUM

2 comments:

MMA-in-Japan 14 January 2010 at 12:28  

*Correction*

Heavyweight (+86kg)
Keith Vargo (Takada Dojo)

Borre 17 January 2010 at 20:42  

Thanks for that, updated!

Post a comment

Followers

Read about this blog here.

If you have any suggestions for improvements, event we should cover etc.

Please contact me on japanmma@gmail.com
*I am not able to arrange or set up fights, for this please contact the organizations directly.

For Gyms in Japan see here

For purchasing tickets in Japan see here


  © Blogger template On The Road by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP