DREAM 4 - Warm-Up

Friday, 13 June 2008

Some of the fighters competing on Sunday presented here:

DREAM 4 PROMO



The Middleweight Tournament Fighters:

Kazushi Sakuraba:
Highlight (any doubt he is one of the biggest names in the sport ever?)
vs. Yurij Kiselov
vs. Andrews Nakahara
vs. Carlos Newton
vs. Ebenezer Fontes Braga
vs. Kevin Randleman (last 2 min.)

Melvin Manhoef:
vs. Kim Dea Won
vs. Fabio Silva
vs. Bernard Ackah
vs. Bob Schreiber
vs. Mika Ilmen
vs. Ian Freeman
vs. Shungo Oyama
vs. Yoshiki Takahashi

Ronaldo "Jacare" Souza:
Highlights
vs. Ian Murphy
vs. Alexsander Shamelenko
vs. Jorge Patino
vs. Haim Gozali
vs. Victor Babkin

Jason "Mayhem" Miller:
vs. Katsuyori Shibata
vs. Lodune Sincaid
vs. Sean Taylor
vs. Mark Moreno
vs. Falaniko Vitale

Zelg "Benkei" Galesic:
Highlights
Another Highlight, try to ignore sound quality
vs. Taiei Kin
vs. Magomed Sultanakhmedov
vs. John Flemming
vs. Michael Holmes


Taiei Kin:
vs. Ikuhisa Minowa
vs. Kiyoshi Tamura
vs. Yusuke Fujimoto (K-1)
vs. Sentoryu (K-1)

Gegard Mousasi:
vs. Damir Mirenic
vs. Steve Mensing
vs. Hidetada Irie
vs. Tsuyoshi Kurihara
vs. Stefan Klever
vs. Denis Kang

Dong Sik Yoon:
vs. Zelg Galesic
vs. Melvin Manhoef
vs. Fabio Silva


Some of The Non-Tournament Fighters on the card:

Hideo Tokoro Highlights:




Alavutdin Gadzhiyev vs. Hikaru Sato - A MUST WATCH BEFORE TOMORROW!
- You can see why I am excited about seeing Alavutdin make his DREAM debut. I think Ralek Gracie will prove a better opponent though.



Alavutdin Gadzhiyev vs. Yuji Hisamatsu



Darren Uyenoyama:
vs. Ramba Somdet
vs. Anthony Figueroa

0 comments:

Post a comment

Followers

Read about this blog here.

If you have any suggestions for improvements, event we should cover etc.

Please contact me on japanmma@gmail.com
*I am not able to arrange or set up fights, for this please contact the organizations directly.

For Gyms in Japan see here

For purchasing tickets in Japan see here


  © Blogger template On The Road by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP